CASE#: 26A3000607
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper David Lambert
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 1/25/2026 at 0058 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 2, Plainfield, VT
VIOLATIONS: DUI
ACCUSED: Holly Nutter
AGE: 41
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Marshfield, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police received a report of a vehicle being operated erratically on Route 2 in Plainfield. A Fish and Wildlife Warden was in the area and stopped the vehicle. The operator showed signs of impairment, and State Police arrested her for suspicion of DUI. She was processed at the Berlin Barracks and later released with a citation to appear in the Washington County Superior Court, Criminal Division on 2/12/2026 at 0830 hours.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Washington Superior Court-Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/12/2026 at 0830 hours
Trooper David Lambert
Vermont State Police
Berlin Barracks
(802)229-9191