December 22, 2025

Westminster Barracks / Violation of Conditions of Release

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25B1009580

RANK/TROOPER NAME: Trooper Clemens                              

STATION: Westminster Barracks                    

CONTACT#: 802-722-4600

DATE/TIME: 11/29/2025 – 3:58 PM

INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 11, Londonderry

VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release

ACCUSED: Ivory King

AGE: 36

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Londonderry, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 11/29/2025, at approximately 3:58 PM, The Vermont State Police were notified of an intoxicated individual. Troopers responded and a subsequent investigation revealed 36-year-old Ivory King was in violation of her conditions. King was issued a citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 01/06/2026 at 8:30 AM.

COURT ACTION: Yes

COURT DATE/TIME: 01/06/2026 - 8:30 AM            

COURT: Vermont Superior Court - Windham Criminal Division

LODGED - LOCATION: None     

BAIL: None

MUG SHOT: N/A

*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.

Trooper Eric Clemens

VSP Westminster

1330 Westminster Heights Rd

Westminster, VT 05158

(802)722-4600

Eric.clemens@vermont.gov