MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 25B1009623
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Kieran McManus
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 12/01/25 at 0327 hours
STREET: Interstate 91 MM19.6
TOWN: Putney
WEATHER: Clear
ROAD CONDITIONS: Ice
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Curtis Stewart
AGE: 52
SEAT BELT? Y
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Camp Hill, PA
VEHICLE YEAR: 2021
VEHICLE MAKE: Hyundai Translead Trailers
VEHICLE MODEL: Hyundai Translead Trailers
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Totaled
INJURIES: None
HOSPITAL: N/A
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On the above date and time, troopers from the Vermont State Police – Westminster Barracks responded to a report of a single-vehicle crash in the area of Interstate 91 MM19.6 in the town of Putney.
Upon arrival, Troopers located a tractor-trailer unit partially sideways, blocking the left and right lanes for southbound traffic. The operator was evaluated and cleared by EMS. No indicators of impairment were observed.
Trooper Kieran McManus
Vermont State Police
Troop B - Westminster
1330 Westminster Heights Road
Putney, VT 05346
(802) 722-4600