CASE#: 25A2009132
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Benjamin Emerson
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: (802) 524-5993
DATE/TIME: 12/13/2025 @ approximately 1620 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 1207 Ethan Allen HWY (Gorgia Maplefield's)
VIOLATION: Retail Theft
ACCUSED: Unknown at this time
AGE: Unknown
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Unknown
VICTIM: Georgia Maplefield's
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 12/13/2025 at approximately 1620 hours, the Vermont State Police received a report of a retail theft from the Georgia Maplefield's in Georgia, VT. The female suspect left the store with items without paying. An image of the suspect is attached above. Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact the Vermont State Police – St. Albans Barracks 802-524-5993 or submit an anonymous tip at vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.
Trooper Benjamin Emerson
Vermont State Police – St. Albans
140 Fisher Pond Road
St. Albans, VT 05468
(802) 524-5993