CASE#: 25A4011497
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jacob Fox and Trooper Nathan Rode
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 12/26/2025, at approximately 1517 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: St Johnsbury, Vermont
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release (VCOR)
ACCUSED: Andy Dwyer
AGE: 38
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St Johnsbury, VT.
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On December 26, 2025, at approximately 1517 hours, Troopers initiated a traffic stop in the Town of St Johnsbury, Vermont. Troopers were advised of and subsequently observed , operator Andy Dwyer (38), to be in violation of his conditions of release. Dwyer had was subsequently placed under arrest. Dwyer was transported to the Vermont State Police - St. Johnsbury Barracks for processing. Dwyer was issued a citation to appear in Caledonia County Superior Court - Criminal Division on 12/29/2025 at 1230 hours and was transported to Northeast Correctional Complex and held on 500 dollar bail.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/29/2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Caledonia County
LODGED: YES
BAIL: $500
MUGSHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.