CASE#: 25B2006654
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 12/07/2025 - approximately 8:00 pm
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 14 / Tiger Town Rd, Sharon, VT
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Robert C. Hall
AGE: 78
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: White River Jct, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 12/07/2025, at approximately 2000 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks were dispatch to a potential missing hunter mapping to an address in Norwich, VT. While en route, Troopers located the individual travelling in his motor vehicle. While interacting with the operator, identified as Robert C. Hall, age 78, of White River Junction, Troopers observed indicators of impairment. Following investigation, Hall was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI, transported to the Royalton Barracks for processing, and released with a criminal citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court (Windsor, at Woodstock) at the below date/time.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/23/2025 at 08:30 am
COURT: Windsor (at Woodstock Court)
LODGED - LOCATION: NA
BAIL: NA
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED