CASE#: 25A3008954
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jae Farnum-Boylan
STATION: Vermont State Police – Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: (802)229-9191
DATE/TIME: 12/27/2025 at approximately 0133 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Northwind Dr, Williamstown, Vermont
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Brandon Holt
AGE: 26
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Williamstown, Vermont
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 12/27/2025, at approximately 0133 hours, Vermont State Police received a report of a family fight that occurred at a residence on Northwind Dr, Williamstown, Vermont. Subsequent investigation led to the arrest of Brandon Holt for Domestic Assault. He is ordered to appear in Vermont Superior Court – Orange County, Criminal Division on 12/29/2025 at 12:30 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/29/2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court – Orange County, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of