CASE#: 25A3008576
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Alyssa Nozka
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802.229.9191
DATE/TIME: 12/10/25 at approximately 1947 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Williamstown, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Todd Jones
AGE: 41
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Williamstown, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police responded to a report of a domestic disturbance at a residence in Williamstown, VT. Upon arrival, Troopers spoke with the victim and the accused. Subsequent investigation revealed that Todd Jones (41) had committed the offense of Domestic Assault. Jones was taken into custody and transported to the Berlin Barracks for processing. Jones was issued a citation to appear in Orange County Superior Court- Criminal Division on 12/11/2025 at 1230 hours and lodged at Northeast Correctional Center.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/11/2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Orange County Superior Court – Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: Northeast Correctional Center
BAIL: $500
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of