CASE#: 25A1009434
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Brandon Sweet
STATION: Williston Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 878-7111
DATE/TIME: November 28, 2025 at approximately 0057 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: South Main Street, Cambridge
VIOLATION:
- Burglary
ACCUSED: UNKNOWN
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
VICTIM: Cambridge Village Market
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On November 28, 2025 at approximately 0057 hours, Vermont State Police were dispatched to the Cambridge Village Market on South Main Street in Cambridge for an alarm. Upon arrival, it was determined that two unknown individuals forcibly entered into the store and stole an undisclosed amount of tobacco products and lottery tickets.
The Vermont State Police is requesting the public’s assistance in identifying the two individuals observed in the surveillance cameras. If anyone has any information please contact the Williston Barracks at (802) 878-7111. Tips can be submitted anonymously utilizing the following link. https://vsp.vermont.gov/prevention/tipsubmit
Trooper Brandon Sweet
Vermont State Police - Williston
3294 St. George Road
Williston, VT 05495
(802) 878-7111