CASE#: 25B4008409
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Det. Sgt. Jesse Robson
STATION: Troop B-West Bureau of Criminal Investigation, Rutland
CONTACT#: 802 773 9101
DATE/TIME: 11-18-2025
INCIDENT LOCATION: Marble Valley Correctional Center, Rutland VT
VIOLATION: Simple Assault
ACCUSED: Joshua Rheaume
AGE: 50
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Rutland VT
VICTIM: Isaiah M. Hall-Graham
AGE: 24
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: Administrative Staff at Marble Valley Correctional Center in Rutland Vermont notified the Vermont State Police of an assault that occurred between 2 inmates on 11-18-2025. Investigation determined that Joshua Rheaume entered another inmate's cell (Isaiah Hall-Graham) and struck him in the face causing minor injury.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 1-12-26 10 AM
COURT: Rutland
LODGED - LOCATION: MVCC
BAIL: None
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Detective Sgt. Jesse Robson
Vermont State Police Troop B – West
124 State Place Rutland VT 05701
802 773 9101