CASE#: 25A2008294
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Catherine Gullo
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802 524 5993
DATE/TIME: November 10, 2025, at 2308 hours
STREET: Sheldon Woods Rd
TOWN: Fairfield
LANDMARK AND/OR CROSS STREETS: Pond Rd
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSSED: Jeff Fleury
AGE: 26
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Transient, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On November 10, 2025, at approximately 2308 hours, the Vermont State Police were notified of a motor vehicle off the road on Sheldon Woods Rd near Pond Rd in Fairfield. The operator was identified as Jeff Fleury (26). While speaking with Fleury, Troopers observed signs of impairment. Fleury was processed for DUI and released with a citation to appear at the Franklin County Superior Court on November 25, 2025, at 0830 hours to answer to the charge of DUI.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Franklin County
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/25/2025 0830 hours
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
V/R,
Trooper Catherine Gullo
Vermont State Police | Troop A – St. Albans Barracks
140 Fisher Pond Rd, St. Albans, VT 05478
802.524.5993 | Catherine.Gullo@vermont.gov