CASE#: 25B4007990
RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Kolby Baldwin
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: (802) 773-9101
DATE/TIME: November 2, 2025 / 1052 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: N Main St / Burnham Ave, Rutland City
VIOLATION: DUI #2 / DLS
ACCUSED: Trent Duprey
AGE: 21
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Poultney, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On November 2, 2025, at approximately 1052 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police-Rutland Barracks conducted a motor vehicle stop on North Main St. near Burnham Avenue, in Rutland City, for an observed violation. During the interaction with the operator, troopers observed signs of impairment. The operator identified as Trent Duprey was also found to have a criminally suspended driver's license. Duprey was taken into custody and transported to the Rutland Barracks for processing, issued a criminal citation, and released.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: YES
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Rutland Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/17/25 at 1000 hours
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.