November 2, 2025

Rutland Barracks / DUI

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25B4007981                                             

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Nathaniel Nevison

STATION: Rutland

CONTACT#: (802) 773-9101

DATE/TIME: 11/2/2025 at 0135 hours

STREET: Center St

TOWN: Rutland City

ACCUSED: Lindsay Cimadon

AGE: 29

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Rutland City, VT

VIOLATION: Driving Under the Influence

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On 2 November 2025, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Rutland Barracks stopped a vehicle for an observed violation. Troopers identified the operator as Lindsay Cimadon, 29 of Rutland City. During the investigation, Troopers observed indicators of impairment. Cimadon was subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Rutland Barracks for processing.  At the conclusion of processing, Cimadon was released with a citation to appear at the Rutland County Superior Court at a later date and time. 

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: November 17, 2025 10:00AM          

COURT: Rutland

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A

BAIL:N/A

MUG SHOT: Attached