CASE#: 25B2006171
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr Clark
STATION: Royalton
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 11/11/25 // overnight hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 110, Chelsea
VIOLATION: Burglary
ACCUSED: N/A
AGE: N/A
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: N/A
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 11/12/25, New Creation Fellowship Church located at 289 VT Route 110 in Chelsea reported that someone broke into the Church during the overnight hours on 11/11/25. Surveillance video from a nearby building captured footage of two potential suspects. Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks at (802) 234-9933 or submit an anonymous tip online at:
https://vsp.vermont.gov/prevention/tipsubmit
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of