MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 25B1008951
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Zachary Trocki
STATION: Vermont State Police – Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: (802)722-4600
DATE/TIME: 11/14/2025 at approximately 1136 hours
STREET: Interstate 91 Southbound
TOWN: Guilford, Vermont
LANDMARK AND/OR CROSS STREETS:
INTERSTATE MILE MARKER: 2.6
WEATHER: Cloudy
ROAD CONDITIONS: Dry
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Angelina McIntyre
AGE: 18
SEAT BELT? Yes
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Woodsville, NH
VEHICLE YEAR: 2012
VEHICLE MAKE: Toyota
VEHICLE MODEL: Rav-4
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Totaled
INJURIES: None
HOSPITAL: N/A
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On 11/14/2025 at approximately 1136 hours, Vermont State Police received multiple 911 calls reporting a single vehicle rollover on Interstate 91 near mile marker 2.6 southbound. Vermont State Police, Guilford Fire Department, and Rescue Inc responded to the scene. Upon arrival, rescue personnel located a vehicle overturned off the roadway in a swamp. The occupants were able to self-extricate from the vehicle and were not injured. Investigation revealed that vehicle 1 left the roadway and rolled over multiple times before coming to a position of uncontrolled rest in a swamp. The occupants were both seat belted and uninjured. The vehicle was removed by Brattleboro Towing.
Vermont Civil Violation Complaint _ T23 VSA _
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
COURT ACTION: N/A
COURT: N/A
COURT DATE/TIME: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of