CASE#: 25B5004916
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Gabriel Schrauf
STATION: Vermont State Police – New Haven Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-388-4919
DATE/TIME: 11/09/2025 at 2250 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Hollow Rd., Monkton, VT
VIOLATION: False Reports to Law Enforcement Authorities
ACCUSED: Kevin J. Tower
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Monkton, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – New Haven Barracks located an individual while at an address on Hollow Rd. Investigation revealed the individual, Kevin Tower (29), provided false and misleading information relating to an investigation. Tower was released after being issued a Criminal Citation to Appear at Addison Superior Court – Criminal Division on 12/22/2025 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/22/2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Addison Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A