CASE#: 25A3008209
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Alyssa Nozka
STATION: VSP- Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME:11/25/25 @ 1746 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: School St, Marshfield
VIOLATION: Violation of an Abuse Prevention Order
ACCUSED: Anthony Russell
AGE: 49
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Marshfield, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 11/25/25 at 1746 hours, Troopers from the Berlin Barracks were advised of a report of a Violation of an Abuse Prevention Order that occurred on School St in Marshfield. Subsequent investigation revealed that Anthony Russell (49) had violated a Temporary Order Against Stalking by making contact with the protected party. Russell was taken into custody for the above-mentioned charge and transported to the Berlin Barracks for processing. Russell was issued a citation to appear in Washington County Superior Court- Criminal Division at a later date and time and lodged at Northeast Correctional Center.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/26/25 @ 1230 hours
COURT: Washington County Superior Court- Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: Northeast Correctional Center
BAIL: $500
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of