CASE#: 25B1008481
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper James Guillaume
STATION: Westminster
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 10/29/2025, 1149 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Vernon Estates, Vernon, Vermont
ACCUSED: Addyson Morgan
AGE: 28
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Vernon, VT
VIOLATION: Federal Probation Violation Warrant
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 10/29/2025 at approximately 1149 hours, the Vermont State Police received a request to respond from the Vernon Fire Department to Vernon Estates. After interacting with the individuals present at the address, it was found that Addyson Morgan (28) of Vernon, Vermont, had an active Federal Probation Violation for the sale of regulated drugs. Morgan was taken into custody and transferred to the US Marshall Service.
COURT ACTION: N/A
COURT DATE/TIME: N/A
COURT: Federal
LODGED - LOCATION:
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
Vermont State Police
Westminster Barracks
1330 Westminster Heights Rd
Putney, Vermont 05346
802-722-4600