CASE#: 25A4009301
RANK/TROOPER: Trooper Benjamin Goodwin
STATION: VSP - St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 10/18/2025 10:02 PM
INCIDENT LOCATION: Moose River Dr, St. Johnsbury, VT
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Kimberly McAlister
AGE: 56
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On October 18, 2025 at approximately 10:02 PM, Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks were dispatched to a report of an intoxicated female who was refusing to leave the location she was residing at. Upon arriving on scene the female was identified as Kimberly McAlister. Investigation revealed McAlister had consumed alcohol and was in violation of court ordered conditions of release. She was taken into custody and transported to the St. Johnsbury barracks for processing prior to being released with a citation to appear in Caledonia County Superior Court - Criminal Division on 10/20/2025 at 12:30 PM.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/20/2025 at 12:30 PM
COURT: Caledonia County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: No
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of