CASE#: 25A4009502
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Riley Fenoff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 10/25/25 at 1548 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: St. Johnsbury, Vermont
ACCUSED: Devine Campbell-Reid
AGE: 27
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Transient , VT
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release (VCOR)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 10/25/25 at approximately 1548 hours Troopers assigned to the St. Johnsbury Barracks were notified of an agency assist in the Town of St. Johnsbury, Vermont. Troopers were informed that St. Johnsbury FD and CALEX were responding to an unknown male believed to be suffering from a medical event. Troopers investigated the event and spoke with the male who was identified as Devine Campbell-Reid (27) of St. Johnsbury, VT. During the investigation Troopers discovered Campbell-Reid had not suffered a medical event but had used an illegal narcotic. Further investigation revealed Campbell-Reid was in possession of a deadly weapon, which was a violation of his conditions of release. Campbell-Reid was placed under arrest and was transported to the VSP St. Johnsbury Barracks for processing. Campbell-Reid was issued a citation to appear in Caledonia County Superior Court - Criminal Division on 10/27/2025 at 1230 hours and was held at the Northeastern Correctional Complex for lack of $200.00 bail.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/27/25 at 1230 hours
COURT: Caledonia County
LODGED - LOCATION: NECC
BAIL: $200.00
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Riley Fenoff
Vermont State Police
St. Johnsbury Barracks
1068 US Route 5 Ste 1
St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
Tel: 802-748-3111