CASE#: 25A4009489
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Trooper Nathan Rode
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 10/25/2025 at approximately 0111 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Eastern Ave / Main St, Saint Johnsbury, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Aedan Houriet
AGE: 24
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Stowe, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 10/25/2025 at approximately 0111 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police were on patrol and initiated a traffic stop near Eastern Ave / Main St in the town of St. Johnsbury, VT. The operator was identified as Houriet (24). Investigation revealed that Houriet had operated under the influence. He was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks for processing. Houriet was released on a citation to appear.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/10/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: CALDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Nathan Rode
Vermont State Police
1068 US Route 5, Suite #1
Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
Barracks: 802-748-3111
Email: nathan.rode@vermont.gov