CASE#: 25B3004377
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Stevens
STATION: Shaftsbury
CONTACT#: (802) 442-5421
DATE/TIME: 10/19/25 @ 2137 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Vermont Route 8, Searsburg
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Danielle Dupre-Wise
AGE: 35
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Searsburg, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Vermont State Police observed a possible disabled vehicle on Vermont Route 8 in the town of Searsburg. Trooper's made contact with the operator, Danielle Dupre-Wise, and observed multiple indicators of impairment. Dupre-Wise was ultimately placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Shaftsbury barracks for processing. Dupre-Wise was later released on citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court Bennington Criminal Division on 11/03/25 at 0830 hours to answer to the charge.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/03/25 @ 0830 Hours
COURT: Bennington
LODGED - LOCATION: NA
BAIL: NA
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of