CASE#: 25B4007737
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Eric Jakubowski
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: (802) 773-9101
DATE/TIME: 10/26/2025 at 0126 hours
STREET: East Street
TOWN: Rutland City
ACCUSED: Daniel Gay
AGE: 23
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Fair Haven, VT
VIOLATION: Driving Under the Influence
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 26 October 2025, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Rutland Barracks stopped a vehicle for an observed violation. Troopers identified the operator as Daniel Gay, 23 of Fair Haven. During the investigation, Troopers observed indicators of impairment. Gay was subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Rutland Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Gay was released with a citation to appear at the Rutland County Superior Court at a later date and time.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: November 10, 2025 10:00AM
COURT: Rutland
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL:N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of