CASE#: 25B2005737
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 10/18/25 @ 0245 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Clarksville Road, Tunbridge
VIOLATION: Arrest on In-state Warrant
ACCUSED: Tiffany G. Tessier
AGE: 43
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: South Royalton
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks located an individual, identified as Tiffany Tessier, age 43, at a residence with an active in-state warrant. Tessier was taken into custody, transported to the Royalton Barracks, processed, and later lodged at the Southern State Correctional Facility (SSCF) - see details below:
(In-State Warrant: Possession of Cocaine - $500.00 Bail)
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/20/2025 @ 1230 hours
COURT: Windsor Superior Court, Criminal Division (at Woodstock)
LODGED - LOCATION: SSCF
BAIL: $500.00
MUG SHOT: N/A