CASE#: 25A3007085
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Skylar Velasquez
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME:10/7/25 @ 1447 hours to 10/9/25 @ 0128 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT RT 110, Washington
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: David Henault
AGE: 22
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Washington, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 10/9/25 @ 0800 hours, Troopers from the Berlin Barracks were advised of a violation of conditions of release that occurred between the hour's of 1447 hours on 10/7/25 to 0128 hours on 10/9/25. Subsequent investigation revealed that David Henault (22) of Washington, VT, had violated his court ordered conditions by calling emergency services multiple times without an emergency. Henault was issued a citation to appear in Washington County Superior Court- Criminal Division on 10/10/25 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/10/25 @ 1230 hours
COURT: Washington County Superior Court- Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of