September 18, 2025

St. Johnsbury Barracks / Request for Information

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A4008312

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Kimberly Elmore

STATION:  St. Johnsbury              

CONTACT#: 802-748-3111

DATE/TIME: 09/18/2025 at approximately 1742 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Parker Rd, Danville, VT

VIOLATION: Petit Larceny

ACCUSED: Unknown                                     

AGE: N/A

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: N/A

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On September 18th, 2025 the Vermont State Police received a report of a theft of a mailbox that occurred at a residence on Parker Rd in the Town of Danville, VT. The theft occurred on 09/18/2025 between approximately 0700hrs and 1742hrs. The Vermont State Police are asking that anyone with information regarding this incident to please call the St. Johnsbury Barracks at 802-748-3111 or leave an anonymous tip at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.