September 1, 2025

St. Albans Barracks / VCOR

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A2006322

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Catherine Gullo

STATION: St. Albans Barracks                    

CONTACT#: (802) 524-5993

DATE/TIME: August 31, 2025, at approximately 2115 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: W Berkshire Rd, Berkshire, VT

VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release

ACCUSED: Camden Learned                        

AGE: 20

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Swanton, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On August 31, 2025, Troopers from the St. Albans Barracks received a report of a broken-down motorist on W Berkshire Rd in Berkshire around 2115 hours. Investigation revealed Camden Learned (20) as the reported motorist. He had consumed alcohol, a violation of Learned’s Court Ordered Conditions of Release.

Leonard was issued a citation to appear at the Franklin County Criminal Court on October 06, 2025, at 0830 hours.   

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: October 06, 2025, at 0830 hours           

COURT: Franklin

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: N/A

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of

V/R,

Trooper Catherine Gullo

Vermont State Police | Troop A – St. Albans Barracks

140 Fisher Pond Rd, St. Albans, VT 05478

802.524.5993 | Catherine.Gullo@vermont.gov