CASE#: 25B2005340
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr Clark
STATION: Royalton
CONTACT#: (802)234-9933
DATE/TIME: 09/28/25 // overnight hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Rt 110, Chelsea
VIOLATION: Burglary
ACCUSED: N/A
AGE: N/A
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: N/A
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 09/28/25, at approximately 0730hrs, employees of Will's Store on VT Route 110 in Chelsea reported a burglary that occurred during the early morning hours. A glass window in the storefront was damaged, and store merchandise was stolen.
Images of a vehicle of interest are included. The vehicle appears to be a white four door sedan with black wheels and a police style push bumper.
Anyone with information about this incident is encouraged to call the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks or leave an anonymous tip by visiting https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.
COURT ACTION: Pending
COURT DATE/TIME: N/A
COURT: N/A
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of