CASE#: 25B2004973
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr Domingus
STATION: Royalton
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 09/08/25 // 0131hrs
INCIDENT LOCATION: Route 132, Sharon VT
VIOLATION: 1st Degree Aggravated Domestic Assault, Aggravated Sexual Assault, Unlawful Mischief
ACCUSED: Hillary Rodewald
AGE: 40
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Sharon, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE: N/A
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: N/A
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks responded to a residence in Sharon VT for a reported domestic assault. Investigation determined that Hillary Rodewald, 40, of Sharon VT had caused pain and fear of serious bodily injury to a household member. Rodewald was also found to have damaged property that did not belong to her. Rodewald initially refused to exit the residence and was later taken into custody without incident in the afternoon of 09/08/25. She was transported to the Royalton Barracks for processing before being issued a citation to appear in Windsor County Superior Court - Criminal Division on 09/09/25 at 1230hrs. Rodewald was later transported to Southern State Correctional Facility where she was ordered held without bail.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 09/09/25 // 1230hrs
COURT: Windsor
LODGED - LOCATION: SSCF
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of