CASE#: 25B2004866
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 09/02/2025 @ 2353 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 12 / Windover Rd, Randolph
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Facundo Dominguez-Quinto
AGE: 37
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Barre, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks conducted a traffic stop for observed violations near the intersection of VT Route 12 and Windover Road in the town of Randolph, county of Orange, Vermont. While speaking with the operator, identified as Facundo Dominguez-Quinto, age 37 of Barre, VT, Troopers observed indicators of impairment. Following investigation, Dominguez-Quinto was placed under arrest for driving under the influence, transported to the Royalton Barracks for processing, and released with a criminal citation to appear at the Vermont Superior Court - Criminal (Orange) Division at the below date/time for the charge of DUI.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/22/2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT: Vermont Superior Court – Criminal Division (Orange)
MUGSHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of