CASE#: 25A1006482
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Keith Cote
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: 8/25/25 1224 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Church St, Jeffersonville
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Miles Hoisington
AGE: 71
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Homeless
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Troopers responded to Church St in Jeffersonville for the report of a male consuming alcohol and urinating in public view. Troopers identified the male as Miles Hoisington, 71, homeless. Hoisington was found to be in violation of conditions of release by consuming alcohol to the extent where it affects the wellbeing of others. Hoisington was issued court ordered conditions of release on July 7, 2025 following his arrest for lewd and lascivious conduct, unlawful trespass, criminal threatening, and resisting arrest. Hoisington was issued a flash citation ordering him to appear at the Lamoille County Superior Court Criminal Division on August 26, 2025 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 8/26/25 1230
COURT: Lamoille
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.