CASE#: 25B1006368
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Trooper Michael Maldonado
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 08/27/2025 at approximately 1048 hours.
INCIDENT LOCATION: Upper Bartonsville Rd, Rockingham, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Nikolas Rowley
AGE: 42
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Rockingham, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Vermont State Police Westminster Barracks responded to a report of a domestic assault on Upper Bartonsville Road in Rockingham, Vermont. Investigation revealed that Nikolas Rowley (42) had committed the offense of domestic assault. Nikolas was taken into custody and later released on conditions. Rowley was issued a citation to appear at Windham County Superior Court, Criminal Division on 08/28/2025 at 1230 hours to answer to the charge of Domestic Assault.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 08/28/2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Windham County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: NONE
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of