CASE#: 25B1006463
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Maldonado
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 08/29/2025 @ 0826 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Carol Brown Way, Putney, VT
ACCUSED: Jillian Taylor
AGE: 41
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Grafton, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
On August 29th, 2025, at approximately 0826 hours, Vermont State Police located a female identified as Jillian Taylor (41) of Grafton, VT, on Carol Brown Way in Putney. Taylor was known to have an active in-state arrest warrant for the charge of Larceny. Taylor was arrested and subsequently transported to the Windham County Superior Court to answer to the charge of Larceny.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 08/29/2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Windham County Superior Court – Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A