August 15, 2025

St. Albans Barracks / Unlawful Mischief

VSP News Release

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

CASE#: 25A2004896

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Cody Bellinghiri

STATION:  St. Albans              

CONTACT#: 802-524-5993

DATE/TIME: 07/13/2025 at approximately 1237 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Enosburgh Park and Ride

VIOLATION: Unlawful Mischief

ACCUSED: Gage Hogaboom

AGE: 23

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Sheldon, VT

VICTIM: Kaylie Richardson

AGE: 19

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Albans

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On the above date and time the Vermont State Police received a late reported vandalism incident at the Park and Ride in the town of Enosburgh. Investigation revealed that Gage Hogaboom (23) of Sheldon, VT had purposely damaged another vehicle. He was given a citation to appear in the Franklin County Superior Court on October 28th, 2025 at 0830 hours to answer the charge of Unlawful Mischief.

COURT ACTION: YES

COURT DATE/TIME: 10/28/2025 at 0830 hours

COURT: Franklin County Superior Court

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: N/A

Trooper Cody Bellinghiri

Vermont State Police – St. Albans

140 Fisher Pond Road

St. Albans, VT 05468

(802) 524-5993