CASE#: 25B2004561
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 08/15/2025 @ approximately 2312 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 12 / Camp Brook Rd, Bethel
VIOLATION: DUI - Drug
ACCUSED: Scott A. Holt
AGE: 31
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Stockbridge, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers with the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks conducted a traffic stop on VT Route 12 in the town of Bethel for observed motor vehicle violations. The operator, Scott Holt (age 31), was displaying signs of impairment. Following investigation, Holt was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI Drug and transported to the Royalton Barracks for processing and released with a criminal citation to appear in court at the below date/time.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/28/2025 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Windsor County Criminal Court (at Woodstock)
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of