CASE#: 25B2004349
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Clark
STATION: Royalton
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 08/04/25 / 1807hrs
INCIDENT LOCATION: S Windsor St, Royalton
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Dalton Harrington
AGE: 33
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Transient, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police, Royalton Barracks responded to a report of a suspicious person in the area of S Windsor St, Royalton, VT. Troopers located the individual who was identified as Dalton Harrington, (33). Harrington was found to have multiple in state warrants for his arrest. Harrington was taken into custody without incident and transported to the Royalton Barracks, where he was issued a criminal citation to appear in Windsor County Superior Court - Criminal Division before being lodged at Southern State Correctional Facility on $1200 bail.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 08/05/25 / 1230hrs
COURT: Windsor
LODGED - LOCATION: SSCF
BAIL: $1200
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of