CASE#: 25B2004700
TROOPER: Clark
STATION: Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 08/24/2025 at approximately 1935 hours
LOCATION: S. Windsor Street, S. Royalton
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant x 2
ACCUSED: Tommy W. Warren
AGE: 45
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Royalton, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On August 24th, 2025, at approximately 1735 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks located a male identified as Tommy W. Warren (45) of Royalton, VT on South Windsor Street. Warren was known to have two active in-state warrants for his arrest for 1. Possession of Methamphetamine (misdemeanor), and 2. Vehicle Operation while Suspended (cite and release) Warrant. Warren was issued a citation to appear in Windsor County Criminal Court on August 25th, 2025, at 1230 hours for the active warrant. Warren was subsequently transported to and lodged at the Southern State Correctional Facility.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE: 08/25/2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Windsor County Criminal Court
LODGED – LOCATION: Southern State Correctional Facility (SSCF)
BAIL: $200
MUG SHOT: Attached