CASE#: 25B4005609
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Corporal Joe Duca
STATION: Rutland Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-773-9101
DATE/TIME: 08/03/25 at 0124 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT 155, Mount Holly, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Ryan Boeke
AGE: 25
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Proctor, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On Sunday, August 3, 2025, at 0124 hours, the Vermont State Police – Westminster Dispatch Center received a report of a vehicle off the side of VT155 in the Town of Mt. Holly, VT.
Upon arrival, Troopers identified the operator, Ryan Boeke (25) who traveled off the roadway while avoiding a deer in the roadway. Further investigation revealed Boeke was impaired by alcohol. Boeke was screened and subsequently arrested for suspicion of driving under the influence. Boeke was transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks in Rutland for processing and issued a citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court Rutland Criminal Division on 08/18/2025 at 1000 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 08/18/2025 at 1000 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court Rutland Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of