CASE#: 25A5004089
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper A. Rice
STATION: Derby
CONTACT#: 802-334-8881
DATE/TIME: 07/28/2025 @ 0627 hrs
INCIDENT LOCATION: Beebe Rd, Derbyline, VT
VIOLATION: Unlawful Mischief
VICTIM: Zachery Robenstein
AGE: 26
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Derbyline, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
The Vermont State Police is investigating a vandalism to a Ford Expedition that was parked at a residence located on Beebe Rd in the Town of Derbyline, VT. Zachery Robenstein, 26 of Derbyline, VT, reported at approximately 0627 hours on 07/28/2025, the rear windshield of his vehicle was smashed by a rock thrown by an individual. There was a silver ring with engravings found near the rear of the vehicle and the State Police are looking to identify the owner. Anyone with information regarding this incident is asked to contact the Vermont State Police barracks in Derby at 802-334-8881.