CASE#: 25A4005665
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 06/28/25 @ 0125
INCIDENT LOCATION: Chamberlain Bridge Rd, Lyndon
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Cody Drown
AGE: 26
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Sheffield, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 06/28/25 at approximately 0125 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police responded to the area of Chamberlain Bridge Rd in the town of Lyndon for a report of a suspicious vehicle. Upon arrival to the area Troopers located a vehicle parked at the stop sign with the operator asleep inside the vehicle. The operator was identified as Drown. Investigation revealed that Drown had operated under the influence. Drown was taken into custody and transported the Vermont State Police Barracks for processing. Drown was later released on a citation to appear.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/14/25 @ 0830
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111