CASE#: 25A4006116
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Benjamin Goodwin
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 07/12/25 approximately 7:34 PM
INCIDENT LOCATION: Interstate 91 South at Mile Marker 136, Lyndon, VT
VIOLATION: DUI #2
ACCUSED: Tracey Johnson
AGE: 53
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Monroe, NH
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 07/12/2025 at approximately 7:26 PM, Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks were notified of several 911 calls reporting a vehicle that was continuously crossing over the fog line and almost colliding with the guardrails on Interstate 91 south. Approximately 8 minutes later Troopers conducted a traffic stop with the vehicle matching the description of the one reported to 911. The operator identified himself as Tracey Johnson. While speaking with Johnson, indicators of impairment were observed. He was taken into custody and processed at the St Johnsbury Barracks and later released with a citation to appear in Caledonia County Superior Court - Criminal Division.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/28/25 at 8:30 AM
COURT: Caledonia
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of