CASE#: 25B3002680
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Emmanuel Baidoo
STATION: Shaftsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-442-5421
DATE/TIME: 07/12/25 at 1939 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Woodford, Vermont
ACCUSED: Jennifer Sharlow
AGE: 48
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Woodford, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 07/12/25 at approximately 1939 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police Shaftsbury Barracks were dispatched to the report of a domestic assault in the Town of Woodford, Vermont. Investigation revealed that Jennifer Sharlow (48) had committed the offense of Domestic Assault. Sharlow was taken into custody and transported to the Shaftsbury Barracks for processing. Sharlow was issued a citation to appear in Bennington County Superior Court - Criminal Division on 7/14/25 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/14/25 at 1230 hours
COURT: Bennington
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of