CASE#: 25A4006053
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Tpr. Skiff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 07/11/25
INCIDENT LOCATION: Main Street, Wells River VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on In-State Warrants-
Failure to Appear: Domestic Assault- $500 bail.
Failure to Appear: Violation of Conditions of Release- $200 bail.
Failure to Appear: Disorderly Conduct- $200 bail.
ACCUSED: Cassandra Carbee
AGE: 39
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Transient, Wells River VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the attached date and time, Vermont State Police St. Johnsbury was alerted to the presence of a wanted person on Main Street in Wells River. Troopers located Cassandra Carbee, 39, who had several outstanding warrants for her arrest. Carbee was placed under arrest for outstanding warrants and transported to Orange Superior Court for arraignment. Following arraignment, Carbee was ordered held at NERCC in lieu of $900 bail.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/11/25 @ 1300 hours
COURT: Orange
LODGED - LOCATION: NERCC
BAIL: $900
MUG SHOT: N/A