CASE#: 25B2004232
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 07/29/25 @ 2014 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: North Road, Barnard
VIOLATION: Possession of Stolen Property
ACCUSED: Howard E. Tatro
AGE: 44
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Tunbridge, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks located a stolen vehicle at a residence on North Road. An investigation determined the vehicle was in possession of Howard Tatro, age 44. Tatro was issued a criminal citation for the aforementioned charges and is set to appear in court, see details below.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: September 9, 2025 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Windsor Superior Court, Criminal Division (at Woodstock)
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: See attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of