CASE#: 25B2004232
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 07/29/25 @ 2014 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: North Road, Barnard
VIOLATION: Arrest on In-state Warrant
ACCUSED: Tiffany G. Tessier
AGE: 43
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: South Royalton
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks located an individual, identified as Tiffany Tessier, age 43, at a residence with an active in-state warrant. Tessier was taken into custody, transported to the Royalton Barracks, processed, and later lodged at the Southern State Correctional Facility (SSCF) - see details below:
(In-State Warrant: Vehicle Operation - Careless or Negligent - $500.00 Bail)
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/30/2025 @ 1230 hours
COURT: Windsor Superior Court, Criminal Division (at Woodstock)
LODGED - LOCATION: SSCF
BAIL: $500.00
MUG SHOT: See attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of