CASE#: 25A4005626
RANK/TROOPER: Trooper Ryan Underhill
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 06/26/25, at approximately 2304 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Stone Rd in Ryegate, VT
VIOLATION: DUI #1 and Operating without Owner's Consent
ACCUSED: Connor Bogie
AGE: 20
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Ryegate, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On June 26, 2025, at approximately 2304 hours, the Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury Barracks – received a report of a citizen dispute near Stone Road in Ryegate, VT. The caller reported that Connor Bogie, 20, had taken a vehicle from her property without permission and was believed to be intoxicated. Shortly thereafter, Troopers located the vehicle and observed Bogie operating it. A traffic stop was initiated. During the course of the investigation, Bogie displayed signs of impairment and was screened for DUI. Bogie was subsequently placed under arrest and transported to the St. Johnsbury Barracks for processing.
Bogie was later released with a citation to appear in Caledonia County Superior Court for the above offenses.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/14/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Caledonia County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: NO
MUG SHOT: YES
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.