CASE#: 25A4005694
RANK/TROOPER: Trooper Benjamin Goodwin
STATION: VSP - St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 06/29/2025 6:48 PM
INCIDENT LOCATION: South Main St, Bradford, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Craig Tellier
AGE: 47
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bradford, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On June 29, 2025 at approximately 6:48 PM, Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks were dispatched to a report of a family disturbance. Upon arriving on scene it was determine that no criminal violations occurred and the family members had been separated. Investigation revealed that Tellier had an active arrest warrant. He was taken into custody without incident and processed at the Bradford Outpost prior to being transported to the Northeast Correctional Complex.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/30/2025 at 12:30 PM
COURT: Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED: Yes
BAIL: $200
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of