CASE#: 25A4004180
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: William Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 05/11/2025 @ 2228 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Maplefields, St. Johnsbury
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Raymond Kitchens
AGE: 40
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 05/11/25 at approximately 2228 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police were on routine patrol in St. Johnsbury. Trooper initiated a traffic stop based on multiple motor vehicle violations. The operator was identified as Kitchens. Investigation revealed that Kitchens had operated under the influence. Kitchens was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks in St. Johnsbury for processing. Kitchens was released on a citation to appear.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/19/25
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111