CASE#: 25A3003063
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jae Farnum-Boylan
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 05/12/2025 at approximately 1745 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Interstate 89 Southbound near Exit 11, Richmond, VT
VIOLATIONS: DUI Drug
ACCUSED: Kyle Hunnewell
AGE: 21
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Waitsfield, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers of the Berlin Barracks conducted a routine traffic stop. The operator was identified as Kyle Hunnewell. While speaking with Troopers, Hunnewell displayed signs of impairment. Hunnewell was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and was transported to the Stowe Police Department for processing. Hunnewell was issued a citation to appear in Chittenden County Superior Court to answer to the above charge.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: No
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Chittenden Superior Court-Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/31/25 at 0830 hours
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of