CASE#: 25A2003287
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Casey Harkins
STATION: St Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 05/13/2025 @1915 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Interstate 89 Exit 19, St Albans
VIOLATION: Negligent Operation
ACCUSED: Leonard Maksoud
AGE: 26
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Verdun, Quebec
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On May 13, 2025 Troopers from the St Albans Barracks were monitoring traffic on Interstate 89 in the area of exit 19 (St Albans). It was observed that a vehicle was operating on the interstate at 116 miles per hour. The operator was identified as Leonard Maksoud of Quebec, Maksoud was issued a criminal citation to appear in Franklin County court on June 16th, 2025, at 0830 hours for the charge of negligent operation.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/16/2025 @0830
COURT: Franklin
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of